About SASC
Board of Directors
Field Locations
Volunteer Info
Referee Info
Financial Aid
Ayuda en EspaƱol
SASC Tools and Resources
Program Overview
Game Schedules
Rules (by Age Group)
Boys Team Directory
Girls Team Directory
Coaching Staff
Tournaments
Tryout Information
SASC Coaching Jobs
Uniforms / Spirit Store
Trophy Case
Recreational Players
Competitive Players
All Coaches / Team Adults
Camps and Training
SASC Competitive Boys Team Directory
Listed below are the SASC competitive boys teams and contact information. These teams are already formed, but may be looking to add players or have tryouts for the upcoming season. Please contact these teams directly if you are interested in joining.

For additional information, please contact the SASC Competitive Director.



Team Contacts - Boys Teams (Fall 2018)

Birth year Team Name
(Playing Level)
Coach Manager
2011 2011B Red

U08B
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
Justin Harper
(408) 221-7973
justinharper414@gmail.com
2010 2010B Red

U09B Gold/Silver
Kelvin Skewes
(408) 915-1755
klvnskws@gmail.com
Bill Khoo
(408) 221-9519
sasc2010b@gmail.com
2010B White

U09B Bronze
2010B Black

U09B Copper
2010B Silver

U09B Copper
Timur Zukic
(408) 332-4610
tzukic@gmail.com
2009 2009B Red

U10B Gold/Silver
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
Sudha Rani Narasimhan Naik
(408) 591-7613
sasc2009b@gmail.com
2009B White

U10B Bronze
2009B Black

U10B Copper
Kelvin Skewes
(408) 915-1755
klvnskws@gmail.com
2009B Silver

U10B Copper
Boubacar Diallo
(408) 661-8179
monsieurboubacar@yahoo.com
2008 2008B Red

U11B Silver
Russell (Rusty) Millard
(408) 835-2525
rmillard25@yahoo.com
Shannon Elarde
-
sasc2008b@gmail.com
2008B White

U11B Bronze
Boubacar Diallo
(408) 661-8179
monsieurboubacar@yahoo.com
2008B Black

U11B Copper
2007 2007B Red

U12B Premier
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
Kitlyn Seto
(408) 394-6274
sasc2007b@gmail.com
2007B White

U12B Silver
Timur Zukic
(408) 332-4610
tzukic@gmail.com
2007B Black

U12B Bronze
2007B Silver

U12B Copper
2006 2006B Red

U13B Silver
Guido Graziosi
(408) 515-9178
guidograziosi@gmail.com
Andrea Georgelos
(408) 306-6353
sasc2006b@gmail.com
2006B White

U13B Bronze
Dilian Donev
(650) 215-8777
dvdonev@gmail.com
2006B Black

U13B Copper
2005 2005B Red

U14B Gold
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Jenny Chen
(408) 480-3852
sasc2005b@gmail.com
2005B White

U14B Silver
Jeff Dean
(408) 857-5114
coach.jeff.dean@gmail.com
2005B Black

U14B Bronze
2004 2004B Red

U15B Silver
Russell (Rusty) Millard
(408) 835-2525
rmillard25@yahoo.com
Kari ElAmir
(650) 704-1405
kelamir67@gmail.com
2004B White

U15B Bronze
Jose Casas
(408) 204-1440
joseg.casas@gmail.com
2003 2003B Red

U16B Premier
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Metin Gokcen
(408) 203-0290
metin_gokcen@yahoo.com
2003B White

U16B Bronze
Jose Casas
(408) 204-1440
joseg.casas@gmail.com
2002 2002B Red

U17B Premier
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Chandrashekar Pathapat
(408) 203-4450
sasc2002b@gmail.com
2002B White

U17B Silver
Jeff Dean
(408) 857-5114
coach.jeff.dean@gmail.com
Jenny Chen
(408) 480-3852
sasc2002b@gmail.com
2001 2001B Red

U18B Premier
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Jim Jones
(408) 892-0652
carolineandjim@comcast.net
2001B White

U18B Silver
Jeff Dean
(408) 857-5114
coach.jeff.dean@gmail.com
© 2009 - 2018 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club