About SASC
Board of Directors
Field Locations
Volunteer Info
Referee Info
Financial Aid
Calendar
Rec vs Comp Soccer
Links and Resources
Ayuda en EspaƱol
Program Overview
Game Schedules
Rules (by Age Group)
Boys Team Directory
Girls Team Directory
Coaching Staff
Tournaments
Open Team Tryouts
Licensing and Education
SASC Coaching Jobs
Goalkeeper Training
ODP
Team Resources / Links
Uniforms / Spirit Store
Trophy Case
Recreational Players
Competitive Players
All Coaches / Team Adults
SASC Competitive Boys Team Directory
Listed below are the SASC competitive boys teams and contact information. These teams are already formed, but may be looking to add players or have tryouts for the upcoming season. Please contact these teams directly if you are interested in joining.

For additional information, please contact the SASC Competitive Director.



Team Contacts - Boys Teams (Spring 2017)

Birth year Team Name
(Playing Level)
Coach Manager
2010 2010B Red

U07B Copper (in U8)
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
Haruko Matsuda (Interim)
(408) 836-3558
sasc2010b@gmail.com
2010B White

U07B Copper (in U8)
2009 2009B Red

U08B Gold
Ismail (Susu) Adam
(408) 483-7108
iadam.sporting9@gmail.com
Steve Breiner
(408) 306-4427
sasc2009b@gmail.com
2009B White

U08B Bronze
2009B Black

U08B Copper
2008 2008B Red

U09B Silver
Lewis Saxelby
(408) 493-9393
coachlewissax@gmail.com
Anne Rosset
(408) 382-9020
sasc2008b@gmail.com
2008B White

U09B Bronze
2008B Black

U09B Copper
2007 2007B Red

U10B Silver
Andrew Bell
(408) 368-2574
acelticbell@yahoo.com
Kitlyn Seto
(408) 394-6274
sasc2007b@gmail.com
2007B White

U10B Silver
2007B Black

U10B Bronze
2007B Silver

U10B Copper
Timur Zukic
(408) 332-4610
tzukic@gmail.com
2006 2006B Red

U11B Gold
Ashkon Afsari

Andrea Georgelos
(408) 306-6353
sasc2006b@gmail.com
2006B White

U11B Silver
2006B Black

U11B Bronze
2006B Silver

U11B Copper
2006B Grey

U11B Copper
Timur Zukic
(408) 332-4610
tzukic@gmail.com
2005 2005B Red

U12B Gold
Jeff Dean
(408) 857-5114
jeffreyaarondean@yahoo.com
Jenny Chen
(408) 480-3852
sasc2005b@gmail.com
2005B White

U12B Silver
2005B Black

U12B Bronze
2005B Silver

U12B Copper
2004 2004B Red

U13B Premier & CRL
Tim Newsome
(408) 476-4194
tim.coach@gmail.com
Kari ElAmir
(650) 704-1405
kelamir67@gmail.com
2004B White

U13B Silver / Gold
2004B Black

U13B Bronze
Luis Zamudio
(408) 396-0376
luiszamudio73@yahoo.com
2004B Silver

U13B Copper
Cristobal Montes
(510) 996-8142
crismontes10@me.com
2003 2003B Red

U14B CRL
Damon James
(707) 695-8732
dejames1985@gmail.com
Metin Gokcen
(408) 203-0290
metin_gokcen@yahoo.com
2003B White

U14B Gold
Cristobal Montes
(510) 996-8142
crismontes10@me.com
2003B Black

U14B Silver
Yannick Gesbert
(669) 241-8326
yanges90@gmail.com
2003B Silver

U14B Bronze
2003B Grey

U14B Bronze
2002 2002B Red

U15B CRL
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Chandrashekar Pathapat
(408) 203-4450
sasc2002b@gmail.com
2002B White

U15B Gold
Lewis Saxelby
(408) 493-9393
coachlewissax@gmail.com
Andrew Waterhouse
(408) 605-0811
sasc2002b@gmail.com
2002B Black

U15B Silver
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
Martyn Webster
(415) 840-4162
sasc2002b@gmail.com
2001 2001B Red

U16B Premier
Christopher Sullivan
-
csulliva10@yahoo.com
Jim Jones
(408) 892-0652
carolineandjim@comcast.net
2000-2001 2000B White

U17B Silver
Adam Clarke
(408) 921-9874
adamclarkesoccer@gmail.com
1998-1999 1998B Red

U19B CRL
Guido Graziosi
(408) 515-9178
guidograziosi@gmail.com
Sandra Todd
(408) 623-2411
toddsandra@yahoo.com
© 2009 - 2017 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club (/inc/foot_2)